Dr. Todd Curn Memorial
Tournament Results

Columbus
Ohio
Division

December 2-3, 2006
Dublin Sport Fencing Center

Revised 04-Dec-2006 - corrected Mixed Sabre 5th place results

One Touch Epee - Lyle Wiemerslage

 

Men's Foil

1 Streb Joseph T COLUMBUSOH
2 Streb Joseph S COLUMBUSOH
3T Stuart Kevin COLUMBUSOH
3T DeSimio Patrick COLUMBUSOH
5 Hedien Mark COLUMBUSOH
6 Firmin David SW OHIO
7 Bass Daniel COLUMBUSOH
8 Albuquerque Alex SW OHIO
9 Wiemerslage Lyle SW OHIO
10 Howell Ryan SW OHIO
11 Rodda Errol COLUMBUSOH
12 McKibben Holly COLUMBUSOH
13 Amrine Terry COLUMBUSOH
14 Roat Kyle SW OHIO
15 Streithorst Courtney SW OHIO
16 Quinlan Joshua COLUMBUSOH
17 Alvarez Isabel COLUMBUSOH
18 Lillard Samuel COLUMBUSOH
19 Rhinehart Joshua SW OHIO
20 Hesp ZoŽ SW OHIO
21 Kreitman Lenny NORTH OH
22 Istok Kimberly NORTH OH
23 Beckwith II Eric COLUMBUSOH
24 McIntyre Taylor COLUMBUSOH
25 Elgin Jonathon COLUMBUSOH
26 Goh Tony COLUMBUSOH
27 Messenger Anne COLUMBUSOH
28 Richter Liesl COLUMBUSOH

 

Men's Epee

1 Wiemerslage Lyle SW OHIO
2 Anderson Mike NORTH OHIO
3T Danilov Sergey COLUMBUSOH
3T Ray Derek COLUMBUSOH
5 Steffen Cory COLUMBUSOH
6 Wilkinson Derek NORTH OHIO
7 Geoghegan Thomas COLUMBUSOH
8 Khumprakob Pasada COLUMBUSOH
9 Butterfield Liam NORTH OHIO
10 Hedien Mark COLUMBUSOH
11 Howard CJ SW OHIO
12 Weber Patrick NORTH OHIO
13 Amrine Terry COLUMBUSOH
14 Rodachy Jeff NORTH OHIO
15 Pozydaev Jane NORTH OHIO
16 Tulleners Scott COLUMBUSOH
17 Bonello Pierliugi COLUMBUSOH
18 Kline RJ NORTH OHIO
19 Hochadel Joseph SW OHIO
20 Tulanko III Michael SW OHIO
21 Bliss Doug COLUMBUSOH
22 Tulleners Jennifer NORTH OHIO
23 Larrabee Clifford SW OHIO
24 Fisk III McNeil COLUMBUSOH
25 Biederman Ingrid COLUMBUSOH
26 McKinley Duane NORTH OHIO
27 Richter Liesl COLUMBUSOH

 

Mixed Sabre

1 Streb Joseph S COLUMBUSOH
2 Wiemerslabe Lyle SW OHIO
3T Kotz Nicholas COLUMBUSOH
3T Hochadel Joseph SW OHIO
5 Tartarchenko Elena COLUMBUSOH

 

Women's Foil

1 Hesp ZoŽ SW OHIO
2 Streithorst Courtney SW OHIO
3T Istok Kimberly NORTH OHIO
3T Bonello Isabella COLUMBUSOH
5 McKibben Holly COLUMBUSOH
6 Messenger Anne COLUMBUSOH
7 Alvarez Isabel COLUMBUSOH
8 McIntyre Taylor COLUMBUSOH
9 Richter Liesl COLUMBUSOH
10 Streb E. Sterling COLUMBUSOH

 

Women's Epee

Tulleners Jennifer NORTH OH
2 Pozydeav Jane NORTH OH
3T Biederman Ingrid COLUMBUSOH
3T Tartarchenko Elena COLUMBUSOH
5 Richter Liesl COLUMBUSOH