Revised 06-Mar-2006 - corrected ratings changes
Revised 08-Mar-2006 - 1-2 places were reversed in Y10 foil and Jr Sabre is now a
B1 event
Revised 13-Mar-2006 - corrected name spellings
Y10 Epee Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Barzallo | Juan | ILLINOIS | U |
2 | Aldadah | Waleed | ILLINOIS | U |
3 | Caldwell | Caleb | ALABAMA | U |
3 | Ironside | Joe | ILLINOIS | U |
5 | Ross | Tad | COLUMBUSOH | U |
6 | Shaw | Zeus | ILLINOIS | U |
7 | Potgieter | Luke | WEST-ROCK | U |
8 | Heller | Russell | U | |
9 | Aldadah | Lina | ILLINOIS | U |
Top 4 Y10 Epee Boys | Top 4 Y10 Epee Girls | |
1. Barzallo, Juan 2. Aldadah, Waleed 3. Ironside, Joe 4. Caldwell, Caleb |
1. Stepanov, Nelly |
Y10 Foil Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Kiefer | Axel | KENTUCKY | E |
2 | Barzallo | Juan | ILLINOIS | U |
3 | Heller | Russell | U | |
3 | Trovato | Gianfranco | WESTERN PA | U |
5 | Lee | Andrew | KENTUCKY | U |
6 | Saari | Michael | COLUMBUSOH | U |
7 | Trovato | Vincenzo | WESTERN PA | U |
8 | Shaw | Zeus | ILLINOIS | U |
9 | McVeety | Ray | COLUMBUSOH | U |
10 | Herman | Justin | COLUMBUSOH | U |
11 | Galant | Justin | COLUMBUSOH | U |
12 | Stepanov | Nelly | COLUMBUSOH | U |
13 | Mitchell | Jake | COLUMBUSOH | U |
14 | Bosca | Mario | COLUMBUSOH | U |
15 | Pina | Maria Rose | COLUMBUSOH | U |
16 | Hayden | Riley | COLUMBUSOH | U |
17 | Pina | Emily Ann | COLUMBUSOH | U |
18 | Foley | Robbie | COLUMBUSOH | U |
19 | Taylor | Kendall | COLUMBUSOH | U |
Top 4 Y10 Foil Boys | Top 4 Y10 Foil Girls | |
1. Keifer, Axel 2. Barzallo, Juan 3. Heller, Russell 4. Trovato, Gianfranco |
1. Stepanov, Nelly 2. Hayden, Maria Rose 3. Pina, Emily Ann 4. Taylor, Kendall |
Y10 Sabre Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Hamilton | Daniel | INDIANA | U |
2 | Bouwkamp | Catherine | INDIANA | U |
3 | Elmore | Broderick | INDIANA | U |
3 | Miller | Blake | INDIANA | U |
5 | Kleyer | Alec | U | |
6 | Finn | Matthew | WEST-ROCK | U |
7 | Blakwell | Thomas | INDIANA | U |
8 | Foley | Robbie | COLUMBUSOH | U |
9 | Ritter | Mark | INDIANA | U |
10 | McAlpine | Ellen | WEST-ROCK | U |
Top 4 Y10 Sabre Boys | Top 4 Y10 Sabre Girls | |
1. Hamilton, Daniel 2. Broderick, Elmore 3. Miller, Blake 4. Kleyer, Alec |
1. Bouwkamp, Cait |
Y12 Epee Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Jacovino | Jonathan | NORTHEAST | U |
2 | ONeil | Jessica | U | |
3 | Bogard | Matt | U | |
3 | Hayman | John | INDIANA | U |
5 | Lee | Catherine | KENTUCKY | U |
6 | Schneider | Alexander | ILLINOIS | U |
7 | Guinan III | Joseph | ILLINOIS | U |
8 | Gavrilov | Alex | COLUMBUSOH | U |
9 | Poljak | Dylan | WESTERN PA | U |
10 | Coleman | Tyler | ILLINOIS | U |
11 | Bell | Christopher | NORTH OHIO | U |
12 | Caldwell | Caleb | ALABAMA | U |
13 | Aldadah | Waleed | ILLINOIS | U |
14 | Schor | Jonathan | WESTERN PA | U |
15 | Schor | Stanford | WESTERN PA | U |
16 | Kreul | Erik | NORTH OH | U |
17 | Bucci | Nicholas | U | |
18 | Ironside | Joe | ILLINOIS | U |
19 | Shaw | Zeus | ILLINOIS | U |
20 | Foley | Max | COLUMBUSOH | U |
21 | Ritter | Mark | INDIANA | U |
Top 4 Y12 Epee Boys | Top 4 Y12 Epee Girls | |
1. Jacovino, Jonathan 2. Bogard, Matt 3. Hayman, John 4. Schneider, Alexander |
1. O'Neil, Jessica 2. Lee, Catherine |
Y12 Foil Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Lu | Margaret | WEST-ROCK | C |
2 | Valigorsky | Trip | WESTERN PA | E |
3 | Jacovino | Jonathan | NORTHEAST | U |
3 | Kiefer | Lee | KENTUCKY | C |
5 | Trovato | Gianfranco | WESTERN PA | U |
6 | Bonello | Eugenio | COLUMBUSOH | E |
7 | Kiefer | Axel | KENTUCKY | E |
8 | Heller | Rebecca | U | |
9 | Sands | Connor | KENTUCKY | U |
10 | Hunsucker | William | COLUMBUSOH | U |
11 | McIntyre | Taylor | COLUMBUSOH | U |
12 | Broderick | Ian | NORTH OHIO | U |
13 | Masterson | Faith | COLUMBUSOH | U |
14 | Findley | David | WESTERN PA | U |
15 | Lepley | Thomas | COLUMBUSOH | U |
16 | Moore | Meghan | COLUMBUSOH | U |
17 | Coleman | Tyler | ILLINOIS | U |
18 | Goerke II | David | MICHIGAN | U |
19 | Birch | Tyler | COLUMBUSOH | U |
20 | Shaw | Zeus | ILLINOIS | U |
21 | Mendoza | Brandon | COLUMBUSOH | U |
22 | Saari | Michael | COLUMBUSOH | U |
23 | Bell | Christophe | NORTH OHIO | U |
24 | Taylor | Evan | COLUMBUSOH | U |
25 | Caldwell | Caleb | ALABAMA | U |
25 | Stern | Adam | MICHIGAN | U |
27 | Poljak | Dylan | WESTERN PA | U |
Top 4 Y12 Foil Boys | Top 4 Y12 Foil Girls | |
1. Valigorsky, Trip 2. Jacovino, Jonathan 3. Trovato, Gianfranco 4. Bonello, Eugenio |
1. Lu, Margaret 2. Kiefer, Lee 3. Heller, Rebecca 4. McIntyre, Taylor |
Y12 Sabre Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Streb | E Sterling | COLUMBUSOH | E |
2 | Levine | Seth | CENTRAL PA | U |
3 | Perpepaj | Martin | WEST-ROCK | U |
3 | McKibben | Justin | COLUMBUSOH | U |
5 | Cammarata | Alexander | WEST-ROCK | U |
6 | McAlpine | Donald | WEST-ROCK | U |
7 | Bouwkamp | Catherine | INDIANA | U |
8 | Elmore | Brody | INDIANA | U |
9 | Blakwell | Thomas | INDIANA | U |
10 | Hamilton | Daniel | INDIANA | U |
11 | Kleyer | Alec | U | |
12 | Foley | Robbie | COLUMBUSOH | U |
13 | Ritter | Mark | INDIANA | U |
Top 4 Y12 Sabre Boys | Top 4 Y12 Sabre Girls | |
1. Levine, Seth 2. McKibben, Justin 3. Perpepaj, Martin 4. Cammarata, Alexander |
1. Streb, E Sterling 2. Bouwkamp, Catherine |
Y14 Epee Mixed Results - C1 Event
1 | Powell | Justin | TENNESSEE | C => C6 |
2 | Caldwell | Phoebe | ALABAMA | B |
3 | Richards | Daniel | D => D6 | |
3 | Scaife | Lincoln | KENTUCKY | D => D6 |
5 | Butterfield | Liam | NORTH OHIO | D |
6 | Simpson | Anna | GEORGIA | C |
7 | Broderick | Devon | NORTH OHIO | E => E6 |
8 | Arlington | Nicholas | NORTH OHIO | U => E6 |
9 | O'Neill | Jessica | U | |
10 | Dickinson | Alexandra | NORTH OHIO | U |
11 | Rossi | Michael | E | |
12 | Guinan III | Joseph M | ILLINOIS | U |
13 | Dickinson | Emily | NORTH OHIO | U |
14 | Luneburg | Brent | E | |
15 | Schor | Stanford | WESTERN PA | U |
16 | Schneider | Alexander | ILLINOIS | U |
17 | Schor | Jonathan | WESTERN PA | U |
18 | Coleman | Tyler | ILLINOIS | U |
19 | Gavrilov | Alex | COLUMBUSOH | U |
20 | Foley | Max | COLUMBUSOH | U |
Top 4 Y14 Epee Boys | Top 4 Y14 Epee Girls | |
1. Powell, Justin 2. Scaife, Lincoln 3. Richards, Daniel 4. Butterfield, Liam |
1. Caldwell, Phoebe 2. Simpson, Anna 3. Broderick, Devon 4. O'Neil, Jessica |
Y14 Foil Mixed Results - C1 Event
1 | Baker | Stephan | WESTERN PA | E => C6 |
2 | Grill | Josh | WESTERN PA | D => D6 |
3 | Kiefer | Alexandra | KENTUCKY | C |
3 | Lu | Margaret | WEST-ROCK | C |
5 | Kiefer | Lee | KENTUCKY | C |
6 | Achim | Tudor | WESTERN PA | U => E6 |
7 | Stonehirsch | Rachel | WESTERN PA | U => E6 |
8 | Kiefer | Axel | KENTUCKY | E => E6 |
9 | Jagger | Benjamin | WESTERN PA | E |
10 | Stern | Glen | MICHIGAN | E |
11 | Caldwell | Laney | ALABAMA | D |
12 | Coleman | Tyler | ILLINOIS | U |
13 | McIntyre | Taylor | COLUMBUSOH | U |
14 | Hunsucker | William | COLUMBUSOH | U |
15 | Heller | Rebecca | U | |
16 | Broderick | Ian | NORTH OHIO | U |
17 | Beckwith | E. J. | COLUMBUSOH | U |
18 | Cotter | Jeff | N.CAROLINA | U |
19 | Taylor | Meghan | COLUMBUSOH | U |
20 | Findley | David | WESTERN PA | U |
Top 4 Y14 Foil Boys | Top 4 Y14 Foil Girls | |
1. Baker, Stephan 2. Grill, Josh 3. Achim, Tudor 4. Keifer, Axel |
1. Keifer, Alexandra 2. Lu, Margaret 3. Keifer, Lee 4. Stonehirsh, Rachel |
Y14 Sabre Mixed Results - Unrated Event
1 | Schneider | Nicholas | NORTH TEX | C |
2 | Woerner | Emerson | INDIANA | E |
3 | Schmutte | Abby | INDIANA | E |
3 | Crane | Taylor | INDIANA | E |
5 | Jones | Graham | INDIANA | U |
6 | Schneider | Cait | NORTH TEX | D |
7 | Hine | Sam | INDIANA | E |
8 | Tang | Alex | INDIANA | U |
9 | Levine | Seth | CENTRAL PA | U |
10 | Miller | Lucas | COLUMBUSOH | U |
11 | Bysani | Kaethan | INDIANA | U |
12 | Caldwell | Laney | ALABAMA | E |
13 | Moore | Gillian | COLUMBUSOH | U |
14 | Redchanskiy | Michael | INDIANA | U |
Top 4 Y14 Sabre Boys | Top 4 Y14 Sabre Girls | |
1. Schneider, Nicholas 2. Woerner, Emerson 3. Crane, Taylor 4. Jones, Graham |
1. Schmutte, Abby 2. Schneider, Cait 3. Caldwell, Laney 4. Moore, Gillian |
Junior Epee Mixed Results - A1 Event
1 | Larsen | Samuel F B | CENTRAL PA | A => A6 |
2 | Kelly | Brent | NORTH TEX | A |
3 | Caldwell | Phoebe | ALABAMA | B => B6 |
3 | Butterfield | Liam | NORTH OHIO | D => B6 |
5 | Oliverius | Joseph | TENNESSEE | B |
6 | Pozydeav | M. Jane | NORTH OHIO | D => C6 |
7 | Powell | Justin | TENNESSEE | C |
8 | Hoerle | Jonathan | COLUMBUSOH | B |
9 | Steffen | Cory | NORTH OHIO | C |
10 | Luneburg | Brent | E | |
11 | Simpson | Anna | GEORGIA | C |
12 | Richards | Daniel | D | |
13 | Arlington | Nicholas | NORTH OHIO | U |
14 | Simpson | Christophe | GEORGIA | B |
15 | Scaife | Lincoln | KENTUCKY | D |
16 | Rossi | Michael | E | |
17 | Crilley | James | WESTERN PA | U |
18 | Hayman | John | INDIANA | U |
19 | Dickinson | Alexandra | NORTH OHIO | U |
20 | Dickinson | Emily | NORTH OHIO | U |
Top 4 Junior Epee Men | Top 4 Junior Epee Women | |
1. Larsen, Samuel 2. Kelly, Brent 3. Oliverius, Joseph 4. Butterfield, Liam |
1. Caldwell, Phoebe 2. Pozydeav, M. Jane 3. Simpson, Anna 4. Dickinson, Alexandra |
Junior Foil Mixed Results - B1 Event
1 | Streb | Joseph T | COLUMBUSOH | B => B6 |
2 | MacClaren | Rob | B | |
3 | Kiefer | Lee | KENTUCKY | C => C6 |
3 | Caldwell | Laney | ALABAMA | D => C6 |
5 | Bonello | Isabella | COLUMBUSOH | D => D6 |
6 | Kiefer | Alexandra | KENTUCKY | C |
7 | Caldwell | Phoebe | ALABAMA | C |
8 | Jagger | Benjamin | WESTERN PA | E => E6 |
9 | Lu | Margaret | WEST-ROCK | C |
10 | Rosen | Dana | WESTERN PA | C |
11 | Baker | Stephan | WESTERN PA | E |
12 | Stonehirsch | Rachel | WESTERN PA | U |
13 | Streithhorst | Courtney | SW OHIO | D |
14 | Grill | Josh | WESTERN PA | D |
15 | Achim | Tudor | WESTERN PA | U |
16 | McKibben | K. Rose | COLUMBUSOH | E |
17 | Bednar | Erica | WESTERN PA | E |
18 | Steiner | Christophe | COLUMBUSOH | U |
19 | McKibben | Holly | COLUMBUSOH | D |
20 | Kelley | Joseph | COLUMBUSOH | U |
20 | Broderick | Chelsea | NORTH OHIO | E |
22 | Cotter | Jeff | N.CAROLINA | U |
23 | Blakeman | Michael | SW OHIO | E |
Top 4 Junior Foil Men | Top 4 Junior Foil Women | |
1. Streb, Joseph T 2. MacClaren, Rob 3. Jagger, Benjamin 4. Baker, Stephan |
1. Kiefer, Lee 2. Caldwell, Laney 3. Bonello, Isabella 4. Kiefer, Alexandra |
Junior Sabre Mixed Results - B1 Event
1 | Radding | Ben | INDIANA | D => B6 |
2 | Schlehuber | Tony | INDIANA | C => C6 |
3 | Schneider | Nicholas | NORTH TEX | C => C6 |
3 | Woerner | Emerson | INDIANA | E => C6 |
5 | Siebert | Lily | COLUMBUSOH | A |
6 | Kraujalis | Marina | COLUMBUSOH | B |
7 | Kotz | Nicholas | COLUMBUSOH | U => E6 |
8 | Schmutte | Abby | INDIANA | E => E6 |
9 | Schneider | Cait | NORTH TEX | D |
10 | Jones | Graham | INDIANA | U |
11 | Bysani | Kaethan | INDIANA | U |
12 | Bysani | Nikhil | INDIANA | U |
13 | Hine | Sam | INDIANA | E |
14 | Morris | Zan | INDIANA | U |
15 | Crane | Taylor | INDIANA | E |
16 | Crilley | James | WESTERN PA | E |
17 | Miller | Lucas | COLUMBUSOH | U |
18 | Tang | Alex | INDIANA | U |
19 | Moore | Gillian | COLUMBUSOH | U |
Top 4 Junior Sabre Men | Top 4 Junior Sabre Women | |
1. Radding, Ben 2. Schlehuber, Tony 3. Schneider, Nicholas 4. Woerner, Emerson |
1. Siebert, Lily 2. Kraujalis, Marina 3. Schmutter, Abby 4. Schneider, Cait |
Men's Epee Open Results - A1 Event
1 | Richards | Dick | CAPITOL | A => A06 |
2 | Wheeler | Daniel | CAPITOL | A |
3 | Rees | Daniel | COLORADO | A |
3 | Kelly | Brent | NORTH TEX | A |
5 | Wilson | Jeffrey | COLUMBUSOH | B |
6 | Steffen | Cory | NORTH OHIO | C => C06 |
7 | Wilkinson | Derek | NORTH OHIO | B |
8 | Hoerle | Jonathan | COLUMBUSOH | B |
9 | Amrine | Terry | COLUMBUSOH | B |
10 | Anderson | Mike | B | |
11 | Oliverius | Joseph | TENNESSEE | B |
12 | Buchert | Eric | COLUMBUSOH | D |
13 | Albano | Ried | NORTH OHIO | C |
14 | Hirsch | Mark | WESTERN PA | C |
15 | Simpson | Christophe | GEORGIA | B |
16 | Larsen | Samuel F B | CENTRAL PA | A |
17 | Powell | Justin | TENNESSEE | C |
18 | Scaife | Lincoln | KENTUCKY | D |
19 | Weaver | Scott | COLUMBUSOH | U |