Ohio High School Championship
Tournament Results

Columbus
Ohio
Division

February 3-4, 2007

Men's Team Standings

  Foil Sabre Epee Total
Upper Arlington 66.5 24.5 51 142
Shaker Heights 61 10.5 42 113.5
Rocky River 61 7 42 110
West Geauga 42.5 0 28 70.5
Dublin Coffman 28 6 0 34
Dublin Scioto 9 3 0 12

Women's Team Standings

  Foil Sabre Epee Total
Shaker Heights 50.5 14 31 95.5
West Geauga 50.5 0 9 59.5
Upper Arlington 36 12 10 58
Rocky River 27 0 4 31
Dublin Scioto 18 1 0 19

Individual Men's Foil - C1 Event

1 Howell Ryan Oak Hills SW OHIO B
2 Marshall John Lakewood NORTH OHIO C
3T Daddario Joseph West Geauga NORTH OHIO E=>D7
3T Quinlan Josh Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH D=>D7
5 Carter-Hawkins Monte Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO D
6 Coscarelli David Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO C
7 Miller Jason Gahanna Lincoln COLUMBUSOH E=>E7
8 McConnell Jacob Lakewood NORTH OHIO E=>E7
9 Crawford Colin Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
10 Bodell Jay Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
11 Wilson Jack Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
12 Barrett Lawrence Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
13 Lenahan Russell Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
14 Laskowski Ian Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
15 Robison Nick Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U
16 Richards Max West Geauga NORTH OHIO U
17 Brehm Andrew Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
18 Sill Michael Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
19 Curliss Mathew Carroll SW OHIO U
20 Teets Austin Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U
21 Stevens Jeff Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
22 Moore Daniel Gahanna Lincoln COLUMBUSOH U
23 Roadcap Vincent Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
24 Dao Khoa Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
25 Stasek Christophe Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
26 Silwani Kahil Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
27 Nelson Braedon Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
28 Fiete Alex Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
29 White Clayton Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
30 Unnava Partha Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U

Individual Men's Epee - B1 Event

1 Steffen Cory North Olmstead NORTH OHIO B
2 Weber Patrick North Olmstead NORTH OHIO C=>C7
3T Geoghegan Thomas Columbus Alternative COLUMBUSOH C
3T Hoerle Jonathan Home COLUMBUSOH B
5 Woods William Benedictine NORTH OHIO C
6 Butterfield Liam St. Edward NORTH OHIO B
7 Hufnagle Michael Northmont SW OHIO C
8 Arlington Nicholas Firelands NORTH OHIO C
9 Mainardi Avery Hawken NORTH OHIO C
10 Marshall John Lakewood NORTH OHIO B
11 Platek Matthew West Geauga NORTH OHIO D
12 Bonner Ryan Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH E
13 Wilson Jack Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH E
14 Huebner Jon Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
15 McKinley Duane Home NORTH OHIO U
16 Lenahan Russell Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
17 Coscarelli David Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO C
18 Carter-Hawkins Monte Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
19 Mockel Florian Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
20 Roadcap Vincent Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
21 Wood Stephen Benedictine NORTH OHIO D
22 Lo Wesley Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
23 Quinlan Josh Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH E
24 Bodell Jay Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
25 Daddario Joseph West Geauga NORTH OHIO E
26 Haber Max Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
27 Hunt Conner Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
28 Hucek Evan Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
29 Joswick Tylor Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
30 Stevens Jeff Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
31 Laskowski Ian Rocky River NORTH OHIO U

Individual Men's Sabre

1 Firmin David Beaver Creek SW OHIO C
2 Lo Wesley Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
3T Carter-Hawkins Monte Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
3T Roadcap Vincent Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH E
5 Laskowski Ian Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
6 Barrett Lawrence Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
7 Robison Nick Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U
8 Silwani Kahil Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
9 Fiete Alex Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
10 Coscarelli David Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
11 Teets Austin Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U

Individual Women's Foil

1 Hesp Zoe Centerville SW OHIO C
2 Bonello Isabella Ft. Hayes COLUMBUSOH C
3T Dimeff Alex Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO E
3T Istok Kimberly West Geauga NORTH OHIO E
5 Stange Carol Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO E
6 Mohr Maggie Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
7 Witte Emily West Geauga NORTH OHIO U
8 Braden Jade Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
9 Voltmann Sarah Dublin Jerome COLUMBUSOH U
10 Holmes Anna Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U
11 Gibson Katherine West Geauga NORTH OHIO U
12 Wasil Emily Home NORTH OHIO U
13 Stahl Jenna Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
14 Smathers Morgan Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
15 Hall Taylor Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
16 Tatarchenko Elana Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
17 Ramalingam Abirami Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
18 Yoder Bethany Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
19 Doddi Mithra Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U
20 Saiger Rachel West Geauga NORTH OHIO U
21 Haller Jennica Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
22 Smith Ashley Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
23 Ramalingam Sinthuja Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U

Individual Women's Epee

1 Baranov Miriam Olentangy Liberty COLUMBUSOH D
2 Dimeff Alex Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO E
3T Pozydeav M. Jane Fairview NORTH OHIO C
3T Broderick Devon Hudson NORTH OHIO E
5 Stahl Jenna Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO E
6 Gibson Katherine West Geauga NORTH OHIO U
7 Egelhof Rose Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
8 Heere Amanda Dublin Jerome COLUMBUSOH U
9 Stange Carol Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
10 Tatarchenko Elana Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
11 Hall Taylor Rocky River NORTH OHIO U
12 Nourse Rachel Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
13 Wells Nora Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
14 Kimmelfield Rebecca Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U

Individual Women's Sabre

1 Tatarchenko Elana Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH E
2 Holmes Anna Dublin Coffman COLUMBUSOH U
3T Stahl Jenna Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
3T Dimeff Alex Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
5 Wells Nora Upper Arlington COLUMBUSOH U
6 Stange Carol Shaker Heights NORTH OHIO U
7 Early Elizabeth Worthington Christian COLUMBUSOH U
8 Riggs Cassandra Dublin Scioto COLUMBUSOH U