February 27-28, 2010 Greensview Middle School
Men's Team CupPlace | Points | High School |
1 | 137 | Dublin Coffman |
2 | 91 | Dublin Jerome |
3 | 75 | Upper Arlington |
4 | 71 | Mason |
5 | 69 | Rocky River |
6 | 47 | Shaker Heights |
7 | 33 | Athens |
Men's Epee |
||||
Place | Name | High School (Club) | Div | Rating |
1 | Bogard, Matt | Westlake (HOF) | NOOH | A09 |
2 | Broderick, Ian | Hudson (HOF) | NOOH | A10 |
3T | Billinghurst, Michael | Keystone (HOF) | NOOH | C10 |
3T | Lo, Wilson | Upper Arlington (UAHS) | COLM | C08 |
5 | Taylor, Max | Dublin Coffman (EFCC) | COLM | E09 |
6 | Haber, Maxwell | Shaker Heights (Alcazar) | NOOH | D09 |
7 | Hyland, Alex | Dublin Coffman (CFC) | COLM | E10 |
8 | Mckinney, Kevin | West Geauga (HOF) | NOOH | B10 |
9 | Bell, Nathan | Home (EFCC) | COLM | B09 |
10 | Cabrera, Marco | Shaker Heights (Alcazar) | NOOH | C09 |
11 | Christian, Kaleb | Whetstone (FAO) | COLM | E09 |
12 | McCormick, John | Hudson (HOF) | NOOH | C09 |
13T | Colister, Micah | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
13T | Bell, Christopher | Orange (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
15 | Roach, Aeron | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | U |
16 | Brosnahan, James | Hilliard (HFC) | COLM | U |
17 | Padture, Sidd | Upper Arlington (UAHS) | COLM | U |
18 | Crawford, Ben | Dublin Jerome (CFC) | COLM | U |
19 | Borchert, Andrew | Shaker Heights (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
20 | Gibbons, Andrew | Athens (AFA) | COLM | U |
21 | Sun, Jonathon | Dublin Scioto (DSFC) | COLM | U |
22 | Richards, Maxwell | West Geauga (Caldera) | NOOH | U |
23 | Askew, Anthony | ??? (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
24 | Myers, Adam | Athens (Unattached) | SWOH | U |
25 | Moeller, Christopher | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
Men's Foil |
||||
Place | Name | High School (Club) | Div | Rating |
1 | Hyland, Alex | Dublin Coffman (CFC) | COLM | C10 |
2 | McDonald, Andrew | WHHS (SDL) | SWOH | B09 |
3T | Turley, Garrett | Dublin Jerome (EFCC) | COLM | D09 |
3T | Crawford, Ben | Dublin Jerome (CFC) | COLM | E09 |
5 | Bell, Christopher | Orange (Alcazar) | NOOH | D09 |
6 | Kinnes, Dakota | Mason( SDL) | SWOH | E10 |
7 | Heaton, Connor | ??? (SDL) | SWOH | E09 |
8 | Lenahan, Paul | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | E10 |
9 | McVeety, Ray | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
10 | Robison, Nick | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | E09 |
11 | Burte, Alex | WHHS (SDL) | SWOH | U |
12 | Vonderhaar, Joshua | Mason (SDL) | SWOH | U |
13 | Kramer, Rene | Solon (OFCB) | NOOH | U |
14 | Starcher, Robbie | Tri-Valley (Newark) | COLM | E09 |
15 | Cuturic, John | Home (CP) | NOOH | U |
16 | Brosnahan, James | Hilliard (HFC) | COLM | U |
17 | Lenahan, David | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
18 | Anabtawi, Taumer | Upper Arlington (UAHS) | COLM | U |
19 | Goldweber, Eli | Sylsmore (SDL) | SWOH | U |
20 | Teets, Austin | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | E09 |
21 | Durvasula, Sriram | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | U |
22 | Shea, Leo | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
23 | Proctor, Nicolas | Athens (AFA) | SWOH | U |
24 | Bauer, Brandon | Sycamore (DSL) | SWOH | U |
25 | Richards, Maxwell | West Geauga (Caldera) | NOOH | U |
26 | Perez, David | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
27 | Niemann, Daniel | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | U |
28 | Conner, Sean | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
29 | Shedlock, Kirklen | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
30 | Cabrera, Marco | Shaker Heights (SH) | NOOH | U |
Men's Sabre |
||||
Place | Name | High School (Club) | Div | Rating |
1 | Digby, Andrew | Upper Arlington (FAO) | COLM | E08 |
2 | Kinnes, Dakota | Mason (SDL) | SWOH | U |
3T | Hessler, Derek | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
3T | Glemaker, Joshua | ??? (SDL) | SWOH | U |
5 | Teets, Austin | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | E09 |
6 | Richards, Maxwell | West Geauga (Caldera) | NOOH | E10 |
7 | Lenahan, Paul | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | E10 |
8 | Proctor, Nicolas | Athens (AFA) | SWOH | U |
9 | Hartshorn, Nathan | Mason (SDL) | SWOH | U |
10 | Askew, Anthony | Beechwood (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
11T | Gibbons, Andrew | Athens (AFA) | COLM | U |
11T | Park, James | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | U |
13 | Rokakis, Alex | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | E09 |
14 | Shea, Leo | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
15 | Brosnahan, James | Hilliard (HFC) | COLM | U |
16 | Cabrera, Marco | Shaker Heights (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
17 | Roach, Aeron | Dublin Coffman (DSFC) | COLM | U |
18 | Robison, Nick | Dublin Coffman (DSCF) | COLM | U |
Women's Team Cup
Place | Points | High School |
1 | 81 | Rocky River |
2 | 54 | Upper Arlington |
Women's Epee |
||||
Place | Name | High School (Club) | Div | Rating |
1 | Dumas, Courtney | Hathaway Brown (HOF) | NOOH | B09 |
2 | Rutan, Rebecca | Brechsville Broadview (HOF) | NOOH | B09 |
3T | Rymont, Rachel | Padua (HOF) | NOOH | E09 |
3T | Dickinson, Alexandra | Home (HOF) | NOOH | C09 |
5 | Coury, Tara | Hooked on Fencing | NOOH | D10 |
6 | Ramalingam, Sinthuja | Dublin Scioto (DSFC) | COLM | U |
7 | Conner, Katie | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
8 | Ervin, Katie | Columbus Alternative (FAO) | COLM | U |
9 | Urban, Audrey | ??? (Profencing) | COLM | U |
10 | Brannaman, Eleanor | Dublin Coffman (EFCC) | COLM | E09 |
11 | Bogin, Isabella | Columbus Alternative (FAO) | COLM | U |
12 | Park, Sung Hyun | Dublin Jerome (DSFC) | COLM | U |
13 | Cunard, Candace | ???? (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
14 | Hucek, Rachel | Upper Arlington (UAHS) | COLM | U |
15 | Lao, Manting | Upper Arlington (UAHS) | COLM | U |
16 | Yingling, Joy | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
17 | Bransch, Kiah | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
18 | Randolph, Isabel | Upper Arlington (UAHS) | COLM | U |
19 | Vaheng, Yasmeen | Shaker Heights (Alcazar) | NOOH | U |
20 | Kirk, Genevieve | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
21 | Weaver, Kathryn | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
Women's Foil |
||||
Place | Name | High School (Club) | Div | Rating |
1 | McIntyre, Taylor | Columbus School for Girls (RAFA) | COLM | B10 |
2 | Sloan, Rachel | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
3T | Osborn, Liz | West Geauga (WG) | NOOH | U |
3T | Brannaman, Eleanor | Dublin Coffman (EFCC) | COLM | E09 |
5 | Salberg, Chelsey | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
6 | VanFossen, Victorianna | Orange (DSFC) | COLM | U |
7 | Szabo, Kathleen | Columbus Academy (RAFA) | COLM | U |
8 | Ranieri, Arianna | Loveland (SDL) | SWOH | U |
9 | Huller, Liz | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | E09 |
10 | Bransch, Kiah | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
11 | Wolfe, Kaylee | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
12 | Urban, Audrey | ??? (Profencing) | COLM | U |
13 | Aldrich, Beatrice | Lakewood (CP) | NOOH | U |
14 | Latsko, Anne | Lakewood (CP) | NOOH | E09 |
15 | Pease, Jennifer | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
16 | Early, Elizabeth | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
17 | Vaheng, Yasmeen | Shaker Heights (SH) | NOOH | U |
18 | Becker, Zoe | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
19 | Hucek, Rachel | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
20 | Randolph, Isabel | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
Women's Sabre |
||||
Place | Name | High School (Club) | Div | Rating |
1 | Hopmoen, Ingrid | Columbus School for Girls (DSFC) | COLM | E08 |
2 | Streb, Sterling | Upper Arlington (CFC) | COLM | U |
3T | Early, Elizabeth | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
3T | Sayrs, Katharine | Athens (AFA) | SWOH | U |
5 | Schneiderman, Tajana | Mason (SDL) | SWOH | U |
6 | Drawdy, Mariah | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
7 | Pease, Jennifer | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
8 | Huller, Liz | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | E10 |
9 | Salberg, Chelsey | Rocky River (RR) | NOOH | U |
10 | Simmons, Kelsey | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
11 | Randolph, Isabel | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |
12 | Rose, Megan | Mason (SDL) | SWOH | U |
13 | Hucek, Rachel | Upper Arlington (UAFC) | COLM | U |