April 1, 2014 Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Women's Team CupPlace | Points | High School |
1 | 37 | Rocky River |
2 | 31 | Shaker Heights |
Place | Points | High School |
1 | 116 | Shaker Heights |
2 | 98 | St. Ignatius |
3 | 96 | Dublin Jerome |
4 | 88 | Rocky River |
5 | 10 | Dublin Coffman |
U19 Men's Epee | ||
Place | Name | High School (Club) |
1 | Kimatian, Stephen | St. Ignatius (HOF) |
2 | Cullen, Daniel | Holy Family Communion (OTFT) |
3T | Wang, Andrew | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
3T | Saari, Michael | (FAO) |
5 | Henkels, Jacob | St. Ignatius (HOF) |
6 | Kubisty,Andrew | Hudson (HOF) |
7 | McArthur, Jason | Cleveland School of the Arts (AFC) |
8 | Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew | Firestone (HOF) |
9 | Steiber, Zane | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
10 | Chandler-Holtz, Justin | (HOF) |
11 | Gafney, Colin | (HOF) |
12 | Masso, Nicholas | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
13 | Yang, Matvey | Dublin Jerome (FAO) |
14 | Rush, Nathan | (HOF) |
15 | Gillespie, Aidan | Rocky River (RRHS) |
16 | Hawkins, Nicholas | (HOF) |
17 | Ditullio, Frank | Bexley (RAFA) |
18 | Price, Avery | Princetown (unattached) |
19 | Schlueter, Liam | St. Ignatius (HOF) |
20 | Mason, Paul | St. Ignatius (CP) |
21 | Kofman, Alan | |
22 | Hackman, J. Andrew | Strongsville (HOF) |
23 | Hafko, Alexander | Rocky River (RRHS) |
24 | Myers, Noah | Dublin Jerome (DFC) |
25 | Cox, John | Cuyahoga Heights (unattached) |
26 | Zeng, Michael | Dublin Jerome (CF&F) |
27 | Rygalski, Charles | |
28 | Fishelson, Eli | Rocky River (CP) |
29 | Kanas Benjamin | Bexley, (AFAD) |
30 | Clark, James | Rocky River (CP) |
31T | Larissey, Clayton | |
31T | Shannon, James | Haugland (RAFA) |
33 | Tran, Dan-Ho | Upper Arlington (Unattached) |
34 | Yeager, Michael | (HOF) |
35 | Wang, Yiyin | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
U19 Men's Foil | ||
Place | Name | High School (Club) |
1 | Kanas, Benjamin | Bexley (FAO) |
2 | Zeng, Michael | Dublin Jerome (CF&F) |
3T | Yang, Matvey | Dublin Jerome (FAO) |
3T | Henderson, David | Mentor |
5 | Willette, Kyle | (CP) |
6 | Wang, Andrew | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
7 | Mason, Paul | St. Ignatious (CP) |
8 | Gillespie, Aidan | Rocky River (TRFS) |
9 | Ditullio, Frank | Bexley (RAFA) |
10 | Christopher, Jim | Orange (AFC) |
11 | Lugo-Ortiz, Joshua | Shaker Heights (CP) |
12 | Repucci, Nathan | Upper Arlington (UAFC) |
13 | Schwenk, Pablo | Rocky River (RRFC) |
14 | Schweikert, Eric | Rocky River (unattached) |
15 | Lenhart, Alex | Rocky River (RRFC) |
16 | Guttridge, Nathan | Upper Arlington (UAFC) |
17 | Hsiao, Alan | St. Xavier |
18 | Hafko, Alexander | Rocky River (unattached) |
19 | Furry Jr., David | Rocky River (RRHS) |
20 | Agrawal, Chirag | Dublin Jerome |
21 | Blosser, Daniel | Dublin Jerome (CF&F) |
U19 Men's Sabre | ||
Place | Name | High School (Club) |
1 | Ditullio, Frank | Bexley (RAFA) |
2 | Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander | Grahm (FAO) |
3T | Willette, Kyle | (CP) |
3T | Myers, Noah | Dublin Jerome (unattached) |
5 | Whitney, Kirk | Columbus Alternative (FAO) |
6 | Clark, James | Rocky River (CP) |
7 | Lee, Harry | Dublin Coffman (DFC) |
8 | Cassell, Max | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
9 | Bradford, Blake | (CF&F) |
10 | Jeong, Sukkwon | Dublin Coffman (unattached) |
11 | Shannon, James | Haugland (RAFA) |
12 | Rapovsli, Aleks | Dublin Coffman (CF&F) |
U19 Women's Epee | ||
Place | Name | High School (Club) |
1 | Kaye, Abigail | Columbus Academy (CFC) |
2 | Erb, Carla | (LFC) |
3T | Ruscitelli, Kristen | (AFAD) |
3T | Lee, Erika | (HOF) |
5 | O'Reilly, Meghan | Walsh (HOF) |
6 | Stevenson, Leah | Bexley (RAFA) |
7 | Billings, Maeve | Shaker Heights (AFC) |
8 | Polk, Dayna | (HOF) |
9 | O'Conner, Ceara | Rocky River (unattached) |
10 | Griffin, Caitlin | Hawken (AFC) |
11 | Feng, Jean | Shaker Heights (SHFC) |
12 | Vedaa, Madalyn | Lakewood (CP) |
13 | Morris, Jennifer | Hudson (HOF) |
14 | Shaffer, Rebecca | Rocky River (unattached) |
15 | Peters, Catherine | Rocky River (unattached) |
U19 Women's Foil | ||
Place | Name | High School (Club) |
1 | Kaye, Abigail | Columbus Academy (SDL) |
2 | Ruscitelli, Kristen | (AFAD) |
3T | Mccullar, Gabrial | Shaker Heights |
3T | Pichola, Dorian | |
5 | Miller, Samantha | Anderson (SDL) |
6 | Feng, Jean | Shaker Heights |
7 | Jipa, Caroline | Upper Arlington, (CF&F) |
8 | Stevenson, Leah | Bexley (RAFA) |
9 | Narsavage, Eliza | |
10 | Schribner, Jasiah | Rocky River (CP) |
11 | Thai, Veronica | Dublin Jerome (CF&F) |
12 | Janke, Alexis | Rocky River (RRHS) |
U19 Women's Sabre | ||
Place | Name | High School (Club) |
1 | Wozniak, Kelli | Westerville Central (unattached) |
2 | Szonn-Lillard, Maya | Dublin Scioto (CF&F) |
3T | Stein, Katherine | Rochester |
3T | Gruber, Alyson | Hillard Memorial (CF&F) |
5 | Gao, Winni | Rocky River (RRHS) |
6 | Fisher, Nichole | Dublin Scioto (CF&F) |
7 | Janke, Alexis | Rocky River (RRHS) |
8 | Sabo, Victoria | Dublin Coffman (CF&F) |
9 | Iwamoto, Kayla | Jonathan (CF&F) |
10 | Stevenson, Leah | Bexley (RAFA) |
11 | Scribner, Jasiah | Rocky River (CP) |